"But by the grace of God I am what I am! 1 Corin. 15:10"

Friday, September 24, 2010

Can you answer this honestly?

Pin It  OK so I am cheating today.  Was tagged with this note on FB a while back so since I have nothing else to really post about... getting in a rut lately, too tired and just don't wanna think lately so here ya go...

1.What was the last thing you put in your mouth? Diet Coke (well alright, diet Shasta Cola)

2.Where was your profile picture taken? Library ------>

3.Can you play Guitar Hero? Don't know, never tried.

5.How late did you stay up last night and why? 11:30p, catching up on all the new fall shows on the DVR

6.If you could move somewhere else, would you?  I don't know, I kinda like where we are at, just wish the family and our church wasn't an hour away.

7. Ever been kissed under fireworks? yeah

8. Which of your friends lives closest to you? Keleen or Tori (about the same)

9. Do you believe ex's can be friend?  Sometimes, depends on how it ended but yeah I do.

10. How do you feel about Dr Pepper?  Used to be my favorite, now it doesn't really matter one way or another

11. When was the last time you cried really hard? about a month ago after Randy died

12. Who took your profile picture??   I did

13. Who was the last person you took a picture of?  Maddie

14. Was yesterday better than today? Not really, they are all pretty good anymore!

15. Can you live a day without TV?  Yes but not my computer!  lol

16. Are you upset about anything?  not right this minute

17. Do you think relationships are ever really worth it?  Most the time, just depends on who the relationship is with.

18. Are you a bad influence?  Can be sometimes

19. Night out or night in?  Usually night in

20. What items could you not go without during the day?  Hugs and kisses from Maddie & Shane and my laptop!!

21. Who was the last person you visited in the hospital?  My mother in law

22. What does the last text message in your cell phone inbox say?  Nothing that concerns you all!  lol

23. How do you feel about your life right now?  Pretty content right now

24. Do you hate any one?  Nope

25. If we were to look in your face book in box, what would we find?  All sorts of stuff but that's just wrong being nosey like that!

26. Say you were given a drug test right now, would you pass?  Of course

27. Has anyone ever called you perfect before?  Yeah, Shane but it wasn't in a nice way

28. What song is stuck in your head?  Lift Up Your Face

29. Someone knocks on your window at 2:00 a.m, who do you want it to be?  Better be someone good or unfortunately they will have a gun in their face! 

30. Do you want to have grandkids before you’re 50?  I guess but would perfer not since Mad would only be 18

31. Name something you have to do tomorrow.  Clean a little more and when Shane gets home take Mad to the grammies house for the weekend!

32. Do you think too much or too little? Too much!

33. Do you smile a lot?  =)  what do you think?

2 comments:

A Daddy Blog said...

Okay... you sorta cheated on this blog, but it's a good idea. I can totally understand being tired and/or too busy to come up with a blog. Looks like these comments are working fine, btw. I was already logged in to Google, so it just filled my stuff in with no work on my part. Cool. Hang in there, get some rest, and have a great weekend.

Nicole said...

Yes I did cheat. Who cares anymore!?! :p
Yeah I had to remove the comment luv I had installed and FINALLy got my normal blogger one to come back. Took a bit but I think it is finally there... Yeah, I've got a knot in the end of my rope and I'm just swinging! lol

Glad it worked so well for ya!

Hope you have a great weekend too!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...